Research

Teaching

Extension

Personnel

Publications

Facilities

Links and Resources

  >home

WBL Alumni - M. S. Students
Name
Graduated
Current position Agency/Location
R. Ogwada
1983
   
P. S. Burgoon
1988
President Water Quality Engineering, Inc./Wenatchee, WA
L. J. Scinto
1989
Assistant Professor Florida International University
D. Ivanoff
1994
Senior Environmental Scientist SFWMD/ West Palm Beach
R. Heilman
1995
   
A. Hoffner
1995
   
J. Martin
1995
   
G. McLatchy
1996
   
M. Fisher
1997
Environmental Consultant Seattle
P. Inglett
1999
Assistant Professor University of Florida/ Gainesville, FL
Q. Clark
2002
   
Katie Barch
2002
Environmental Specialist Booz Allen Hamilton Inc./ Arlington, VA
Michelle Rau
2002
   
Lynette Malecki
2002
Senior Scientist BDA Inc. - Winter Park, FL
Erin (Bostic) Corstanje
2003
Global R & D Project Leader Reckitt Benckiser/ Hull, UK
Kevin Grace
2003
  D.B. Environmental Laboratories/ Rockledge, FL
Alex Aycrigg
2003
Environmental Scientist Southwest Florida Water Management District/ FL
Sue (Simon) Lindstrom
2003
Environmental Scientist Louis Berger Group Inc. / Morristown, NJ
Mayumi Seo
2004
   
Stacie Greco
2004
Water Conservation Coordinator Alachua County Environmental Protection Department/ Gainesville, FLĀ 
Chakesha S. Martin
2004
District Conservationist NRCS, USDA Service Center/ Tavares, FL
Stephen Barlow
2004
Regional Director National Wild Turkey Federation/ Humbolt, KS
Shannon Curtis
2005
   
Christopher Lewis
2005
Veterinary Associate Hillman Veterinary Clinic/ Pensacola, FL
Casey Schmidt
2005
Post Doc. Fellow University of Florida
Jeremy Paris
2005
   
Wells Ondine
2005
Communication Specialist Pandion Systems/ Gainesville, FL
Ryan Penton
2005
   
Eric Jorczak
2006
Environmental Specialist Orange County Environmental Protection/ Ocoee, FL
Jennifer Leeds
2006
Lead project Manager Office of State Policy and Coordination, SFWMD/ West Palm beach, FL
David Stukey
2006
Associate Director, Global Environment, Health & Safety Mead Johnson Nutrition Company/ Evensville, IN
Jeffrey Smith
2006
Senior Technician Environmental Consulting and Technology Inc./ Titusville, FL
Natalie Balcer
2006
Environmental Specialist Florida Department of Environmental Protection/ Sarasota, FL
Adrienne Frisbee
2007
Research Associate NASA Ames Research Center/ Watsonville, CA
Jason Hood
2007
Senior Environmental Scientist Water Quality Monitoring Program, SWFWMD/ Brooksville, FL
Italo Lenta
2007
Coordinator UF Water Campaign/ Gainesville, FL
C. Bohall
2008
   
Cecilia Concha
2008
  Redmond, WA
Kevin Ratkus
2008
Environmentla Specialist Alachua County Environmental Protection Division/ Gainesville, FL
John Linhoss
2008
County Extension Agent Marion County/ Gainesville, FL
Stephen McCullers
2008
   
Joe Sewards
2008
County Extension Agent Putnam County/ St. Augustine, FL
C. Catts
2008
   
C. Hicks
2008
Ph. D Candidate Department of Biology/UF
E. Solchik
2009
   
Moshe Doron
2010

 

 

Benjamin Hogue
2011

 

 

Timothy Hull
2011

 

 

Jamie Lewis
2011

 

 

Tae-Goo Oh
2011

 

 



Wetland Biogeochemistry Laboratory, University of Florida
2181 McCarty Hall A, Box 110290
Gainesville, Florida 32611; Telephone 352-294-3151

 

Faculty

Staff

StudentsCurrent students

Alumni Alumni (Ph.D.)

Alumni Alumni (Post. Doc.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IFAS logo